Named Scholarships

Scholarships alphabetically by name: 

Joel B. Adams, Jr. Sustainability Scholarship
Larry and Bunny Adamson Scholarship
Chris and Olga Ahrens Scholarship
Stella Frosst Alexander and James Moses Alexander Scholarship
Cyrus and Marian Anderson Scholarship
Stevenette G. Anderson Scholarship
Ernest and Frances Arnold Endowed Scholarship
ANTC Scholarship
Arthur Bannerman Memorial Leadership Scholarship
Arthur and Lucile Bannerman Scholarship
Barkley Memorial Scholarship
David C. Beebe Scholarship
Ralph Waldo Beeson and Orlean Bullard Beeson Scholarship
George and Evelyn Brabson Merit Scholarship
Harold V. Brookshire Scholarship
Alice Burnette Scholarship
Selma and Mel Burns Scholarship
Alf Canon Scholarship
Carnahan-Jackson Scholarship
Ambrose Clarke Memorial Scholarship
Helen S. Cody Scholarship
Collins-Kahl Future Scientists Scholarship
John Palmer Darnall and Sarah Ernst Darnall Scholarship
C. Grier Davis Scholarship
Katie Dean Scholarship
Luis De Lucia Book Award Scholarship
Samuel H. and Evelyn DeVries Scholarship
Dorland-Bell Scholarship
Shelley Saunders Eatherly Sustainability Scholarship
Levi Emmett Scholarship
William C. Faulds International Scholarship
Chester and Louise Ferguson Scholarship
James R. Fields Scholarship
Robert A. Forbes Scholarship
Ruth Jeannette Long and Henry Earnest Fraker Jr. and III Scholarship
Fox Chapel Presbyterian Church Scholarship
French Broad Garden Club Scholarship
Vera C. Furst Scholarship
Philip Garrou Scholarship
Rebecca Glanville Memorial Scholarship
Joseph H. and Julia M. Goodwin Scholarship
Louis P. Guigou Scholarship
Hampton-Newcombe Scholarship
Jane Bradley Hansen Scholarship
Harambee Scholarship
Elizabeth Harkey Scholarship
John and Katherine Hays Scholarship
Elizabeth Walker Holden Scholarship
John M. Holden Scholarship
Reuben A. and Elizabeth W. Holden Scholarship
Willie Sue Toms Hudgins Scholarship
Francis Pledger Hulme Memorial Scholarship
Margery Anderson Iseman Scholarship
Anne Lee Jardine Scholarship
Ruby Killian Jenkins Scholarship
Henry Jensen Scholarship
Ida Johnson Scholarship
Homer and Helen Jones Scholarship
Robert and Joanne Keener Scholarship
Reverend and Suella D. Keller Scholarship
Helen Kittredge Memorial Scholarship
William G. and Elizabeth Skeele Klein Scholarship
William and Rose Knoop Scholarship
Bernhard and Kathrine Laursen Scholarship
Clarence and Mary Lecrone Scholarship
William S. Lee III Scholarship
J. Edwin Leech Scholarship
Emma Liddle Scholarship
Donald B. Litchard Scholarship
Karla Longree Scholarship
Christina and Malcolm Maccubbin Memorial Scholarship
Carl A. and Bernice Marshall Scholarship
Elinor L. Martin Scholarship
John M. Matthews, Sr. Scholarship
James and Claudia Maxwell Scholarship
Earl H. Mayne International Scholarship
Mickey and Alice McConnell Scholarship
Mary Jackman Meddick Scholarship
Mary Blevins Merris Scholarship
R. Bruce and Audrey McBratney Scholarship
D J McIntosh Memorial Scholarship
George and Asha McMillan and Dr. Lisa Bland McMillan Scholarship
Charlie Myers Leadership Scholarship
Elmer and Catherine Neese Scholarship
Charlotte Newcombe Scholarship
Reverend Fred Ohler Service Scholarship and Award
Osborne and Poplett Family Scholarship
Barbara Otis International Scholarship
Randall S. Overocker Scholarship
Grace Lee Peace Scholarship
Grover Payne Memorial Scholarship
Pearl Foundation Scholarship
Josh Peterson Memorial Scholarship
The Norm Propst Scholarship
Linda Read Scholarship
Fleet and Laura Reeves Scholarship
Verne and Dorothea Rhoades Scholarship
Beatrice Rice Wells & Ada Rice Memorial Scholarship
Mike and Ann Rice Scholarship
Dick and Julia Richards Scholarship
Lunsford Richardson International Student Scholarship
Marshall and Mary Elizabeth Roberts Scholarship
Elizabeth and Eva Robinson Scholarship
Esther and Samuel Robinson Scholarship
George and Charlie R. Ross Scholarship
W. Osborne Rowland Scholarship
Racial and Ethnic Students Scholarship
Russell Charitable Trust Scholarship
George A. and Marie B. Scheetz Scholarship
Alma Shippy Memorial Scholarship
Service and Peace Scholarship
Al Logan Slagle Scholarship
Mary Frances Shuford Scholarship
Howard and Alison Stanton Scholarship
Edwin L. Stewart Scholarship
Dennis and Kay Stockdale Scholarship
Roger Stuck Service Scholarship
Algernon Sydney Sullivan Scholarship
Algie and Elizabeth Sutton Honor Scholarship
Mary B. Sweet International Scholarship
Taylor Scholarship
Pauline Cobb Thrift Scholarship
Hugh and Margaret Verner Scholarship
Donald T. Warner Scholars Fund
Joan Purkey Watkins Scholarship
John and Inez Watson Scholarship
Wayne Presbyterian Church Scholarship
Harriette Lucile Shope Weaver Scholarship
Weatherhead Asian Students Scholarship
Sprinza Weizenblatt Scholarship
Lettie Pate Whitehead Scholarship
Thomas E. Whiteman Scholarship
Frances M. Whitfield Scholarship
Wilson-Kisbaugh Scholarship
J. Houston Witherspoon Scholarship
Woodbury Foundation Scholarship
Robert J. Woodfin Scholarship
James W. G. and Llewellyn Woollcott Scholarship
Austin Wright Leadership Scholarship
Grover and Ruth Yeager Scholarship
Young Writers Scholarship