Sociology and Anthropology Graduates

2011

Blake, Tessa

Carrasco-Songer, Mia

Cattell-Gordon, Joseph

Dempsey, Victoria (Research Award)

Digeronimo, Jaclyn

Gardner, Allyson

Griswold, Alexander

Hamilton, Philip

Johgart, Abra

Martin, Janet

Monahan, Cassandra

Mundy, Reiney

Thilmany, Drew (Klein Award) (Research Award)

Wolf, Max

2010

Anderson, Carroll

Cole, Kendra

Figlestahler, Brent

Fisher, Charis

Gary, Emily

Hancock, Victoria

Kidder, Alex

Kirkland, Ian

Lamkin-Ferranti, Sarah

Manwiller, Ashley

Murphy, Erin

Paul, David

White, Corey

Young, Douglas

2009

Combs, Marilyn (Research Award)

Panconesi, Max

Pullan, Elizabeth

Rigby, David

Snyder, Suzanne (Klein Award) (Research Award)

2008

Anthony, Candace

Bilyk, Mandi

Caverly, Gretchen (Klein Award)

Glenn, Andrea

Koenig, Elizabeth

Lewis, Lexy

Nosse, David

Ratner, Juliana

Richardson, Emma (Research Award)

Rose, Kate

Schlesinger, Jake

Wilson, Chris

2007

Breau, Daryll

Dahlhauser, Hart

DeCiryan, Shaina

Eberle, Martha (Klein Award) (Research Award)

Fried, Becca

Gulley, Will

Johnson, Simon

Jones, Seth

Kapeluck, Shaina

Miller, Wyn

Mockbee, Michelle

2006

Andrews, David

Baker, Jessica

Mitchell, Jesse (Research Award)

Ranzoni, Anneleise

Scherer, Mary

Vasek, Johanna

Williamson, Rachel (Klein Award)

2005

Binderim, Kelly

Boeri, Natasha

Briggs, Rachel (Klein Award)

Tuzik, Amanda

2004

Biggers, Matt

Coblyn, Dan

Dale, Emily (Klein Award)

Diaz, David

Donnelly, Ryan

Parker, Amalia

Sager, Drew

Schewe, Sonya

Smith, Morgan

2003

Berg, Jesse (Klein Award)

Best, Megan

Chorbajian, Ruby

Giddens, Kevin

Heller, Drew

2002

Bueker, Anna

Carter, Lea

Davidson, Gretchen (Klein Award)

Glass, Brittany

Keefer-Norris, Zoe (Klein Award)

Pavuk, Julie (Klein Award)

Schell, Bethany

Spoon, Will

2001

Fleming, Denene

Fredenberg, Amy

Mantia, Paul

Simmons, Evangeline (Klein Award)

2000

Pratt, Greg (Klein Award)

1999

Borden, Julie (Klein Award)

Noonan, Emily

Powell, Kendra